ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA - IMO 6726929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:GLORIAAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6726929Hits:859
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Call Sign: EOKE
Flag : Ukrainia
Gross tonnage : 5745
Ex Name: Akademik Vernadskiy (U.S.S.R.),(1968-2001).
Built by: VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft - Wismar, 09.1968.
In 11.1997 it is modernized from Research Vessel to Passenger Vessel.Line Odessa-Istanbul.
Ship manager VIVAL MARINE LTD

Odessa,10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloriya
IMO:6726929
Former name(s):
- Gloria (Until 2001 Oct)
- Akademik Vernadskiy (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,745 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIK VERNADSKIY
© carlo martinelli
GLORIA
© Frafo
AKADEMIK VERNADSKIY
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!