ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELDIJK - IMO 9274264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AMSTELDIJKAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274264Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, May 21, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 9274264 | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 3,900 | dwt 4.810 | loa 99,63 m | beam 16,90 m | draft 5,91 m | dob 2005 | Owner: CV "Amsteldijk", Groningen/Netherlands | Manager : Mare Shipmanagement, Groningen/Netherlands | present operator: UNIFEEDER; vessel presently trading as cont.-feeder.
Vessel Identification
Name:Progreso
IMO:9274264
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209729000
Callsign:P3ZH9
Former name(s):
- Amsteldijk (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,711 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°34’5.95” N, 89°39’0.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Uspfn
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 08:00:19 UTCUspfn
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:18 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 20th, 07:00:22 UTCUspfn
2018 April 18th, 08:00:20 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 13th, 12:00:16 UTCUspfn
2018 April 10th, 09:00:59 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 1st, 16:00:16 UTCHouston
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:03 UTCUspfn
2018 March 20th, 13:30:03 UTCMxpgo
2018 March 16th, 18:00:00 UTCUspfn
More Of This Ship
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!