ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VIGO - IMO 9242649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MAERSK VIGOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242649Hits:693
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Santos (Brazil), Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Victory
IMO:9242649
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005468
Callsign:V7EH2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vigo (Until 2014 Feb)
- Starlight (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,200 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’27” N, 8°9’13.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Wilhelmshaven
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
01:00:25 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 09:00:29 UTCDebrv
2018 April 25th, 01:00:25 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 23rd, 03:30:30 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 22nd, 02:30:28 UTCAarhus
2018 April 19th, 11:00:30 UTCDebrm
2018 April 18th, 01:00:26 UTCDewvn
2018 April 16th, 02:30:26 UTCGeteborg
2018 April 15th, 02:30:28 UTCArhus
2018 April 13th, 04:30:22 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 12th, 03:00:27 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VICTORY
© Igor Dilo
BOMAR VICTORY
© Gerolf Drebes
BOMAR VICTORY
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!