ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA BARBARA - IMO 7602209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SANTA BARBARAAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7602209Hits:832
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Santos (Brazil), Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Phearon
IMO:7602209
Former name(s):
- Santa Star (Until 2008 Aug)
- Santa Barbara (Until 2007 Nov)
- Krasica (Until 2001 Jan)
- Krasica I (Until 1998 Apr)
- Krasica (Until 1986)
- Sinaloa (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:23,721 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA BARBARA
© Rogério Cordeiro
SANTA BARBARA
© Rogério Cordeiro
SANTA BARBARA
© Yuriy N.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 29, 2006 21:26 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 7602209
Call Sign: 9HOG3
Ex-names: Sinaloa; Krasica; Krasica I; Krasica
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Built by: A/S Nakskov Skibsvaerft - Nakskov (Denmark) in 1979


regards
Rogério 8-)
Gianpaolo on Oct 03, 2005 15:08 (11 years ago)
Another old knolwedge the Nakhsov built 1979 as
SINALOA,very intersting Captain Peter.
Ciao da Milano
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!