ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINONA - IMO 9255622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WINONAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255622Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Sept. 05, 2004 - loading steelcoils for the Mediterranean Sea | gen.cargo | IMO 9255622 | ex-VERMONTBORG | flag: A. & B./St.John's | GT 6.500 | dwt 9,600 | loa 132,20 m | beam 15,87 m | draft 7,73 m | dob 2004 | Owner: Winona Shipping | Manager/Operator: Intersee Shipping, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucina
IMO:9255622
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306051000
Callsign:PJNG
Former name(s):
- Winona (Until 2014 Oct)
- Vermontborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,361 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’27.6” N, 3°26’6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 232° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Catania
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 16:00:53 UTCLa Pallice France
2017 November 29th, 18:00:45 UTCCatania
2017 November 29th, 06:00:44 UTCCatania Italy
2017 November 9th, 21:00:50 UTCRauma
2017 November 8th, 13:00:03 UTCVuosaari
2017 November 6th, 12:00:35 UTCMuuga
2017 October 30th, 15:00:05 UTCTau
2017 October 23rd, 20:00:09 UTCMontoir
2017 October 14th, 20:00:53 UTCKunda
2017 September 28th, 10:00:06 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
Lucina
© Pilot Frans
LUCINA
© Aleksi Lindström
LUCINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!