ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wisla - IMO 8901585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WislaAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8901585Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, Aug. 29, 2004 - arrived with fishmeal from South America | bulker | IMO 8901585 | flag: Vanuatu/Port Vila | GT 9.815 | dwt 13.770 | loa 143,70 m | beam 20,92 m | draft 8,42 m | dob 1992 | Owner: Wisla Shipping | Manager/Operator: Polish Steamship Company (POLSTEAM), Szczecin/Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wisla
IMO:8901585
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576082000
Callsign:YJZL7
Former name(s):
- Wislanes (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,770 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’33.44” N, 0°49’45.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 260° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Tunice
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 10:00:45 UTCTunice
2018 April 6th, 08:00:45 UTCBerdyansk
2018 March 24th, 16:00:24 UTCPloce
2018 March 15th, 08:00:40 UTCMariupol
2018 March 14th, 21:00:30 UTCMariupol
2018 March 10th, 09:00:31 UTCPeraeus
2018 February 17th, 23:30:22 UTCMariupol
2018 January 20th, 20:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 13th, 22:00:30 UTCNapoli
2017 December 31st, 23:30:34 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
SOFIYA
© Justo Prieto
SOFIYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
SOFIYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!