ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Senata - IMO 7906370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SenataAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7906370Hits:1,091
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 19, 2005 -loading grain to Libya | gen. cargo | IMO 7906370 | ex-NORTH STAR, ex-GOLDEN STAR, ex-AGOMIR, ex-DRAGOMIRESTI, ex- MED FIDELITY | GT 11.025 | dwt 17.456 | loa 145,11 m | beam 21,00 m | draft 10,14 m | dob 1982.
VESSEL NOW TRADING AS "TIAN DA" under the flag of St. V & Gr. | present owner: Golden Bridge Shipping, Shanghai | present Manager/Operator: Shanghai CP International Shipping, Shanghai/China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chun Jiang
IMO:7906370
Former name(s):
- Tian Da (Until 2007 Jul)
- Senata (Until 2005 Jul)
- North Star (Until 2003 Jan)
- Golden Star (Until 2002 Jun)
- Agomir (Until 1998 Sep)
- Dragomiresti (Until 1998 Aug)
- Med Fidelity (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,025 tons
Summer DWT:17,456 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRAGOMIRESTI
© Malcolm Cranfield
DRAGOMIRESTI
© Malcolm Cranfield
Senata
© ship-world
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!