ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fiontan burrows [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Oct 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:674
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Heinz Schepers outbound in Cork harbour with a strong east gale,9/10/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°43’41.21” N, 25°49’34.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 26° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:11th Jul 2019
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:03 UTCTripoli
2018 June 11th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 June 11th, 08:00:19 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Christina
© evgenii 10
CHRISTINA
© Marcus-S
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!