ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARZ AK80 - IMO 7217884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MARZ AK80Added:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7217884Hits:1,155
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Icelandic wrecked trawler at Santos (Brazil), Sept. 2005

Port of registry Akranes near Reykjavik.

built 1972
gross tons 526
Vessel Identification
Name:Marz
IMO:7217884
Callsign:TFDP
Former name(s):
- Mars (Until 2003)
- Fisherman (Until 1996)
- Hjorleifur (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:526 tons
Summer DWT:244 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marz
© frode adolfsen
MARZ AK 80
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
MARZ AKRANES
© Daniel R.Carneiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!