ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barrydale - IMO 7329572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:BarrydaleAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7329572Hits:684
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Unloading at Albany, NY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Margarita
IMO:7329572
Former name(s):
- Barrydale (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,865 tons
Summer DWT:6,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manzanares
© Anthony Frost
BARRYDALE
© Chris Howell
MANZANARES
© manzanares
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!