ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9213117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213117Hits:474
Location:Sepetiba, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at Sepetiba (State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda Trader
IMO:9213117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092430
Callsign:D5CJ4
Former name(s):
- Mol Sunshine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leda Trader (Until 2007 Mar 05)
- Cap Castillo (Until 2005 Nov 09)
- Leda Trader (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’17.1” N, 122°27’19.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 90° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:7th Feb 2017
08:30:32 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 15th, 20:00:50 UTCSajgon
2017 January 10th, 12:41:37 UTCShanghai
2016 October 15th, 21:00:21 UTCPusan
2016 March 9th, 09:00:03 UTCShanghai
2016 February 28th, 13:00:26 UTCHong Kong
2016 February 14th, 20:00:47 UTCHo Chi Minh
2016 January 31st, 14:30:05 UTCHong Kong
2016 January 4th, 10:30:58 UTCShekou
2015 December 7th, 04:30:29 UTCHong Kong
2015 November 17th, 13:47:14 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!