Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUHR N - IMO 8410108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:RUHR NAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Location:Sepetiba, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
at Sepetiba / La Guaíba Terminal (State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil), Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruhr N
Former name(s):
- Ruhr Ore (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:171,924 tons
Summer DWT:305,836 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ruhr N
© Pilot Frans
© ventuari
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!