ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ANDES - IMO 9215878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ANDESAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215878Hits:1,002
Location:Sepetiba, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Baía de Sepetiba outer anchorage (State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil), Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schulte
IMO:9215878
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830600
Callsign:VRCX9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Andes (Until 2005 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rose (Until 2001 Mar)
- Anne Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,626 tons
Summer DWT:33,800 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°38’36.21” N, 80°11’39.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 278° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit > Crpmn
Arrival:14th Apr 2017
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 14th, 06:00:58 UTCPamit > Crpmn
2017 April 12th, 17:00:53 UTCBzbgk > Pamit
2017 April 7th, 22:00:13 UTCDebrv > Cumar
2017 March 24th, 11:00:51 UTCNlrtm > Debrv
2017 March 24th, 10:30:05 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 23rd, 09:00:52 UTCGbtil > Nlrtm
2017 March 22nd, 03:00:36 UTCIerdt > Gbtil
2017 March 20th, 04:00:19 UTCCrpmn > Ierdt
2017 March 4th, 07:00:50 UTCPamit > Cr Pmn
2017 February 10th, 09:00:18 UTCDe Brv > Gb Til
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Koos Biesheuvel
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© John O Neill
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!