ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE APRICOT - IMO 9311828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CAPE APRICOTAdded:Oct 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9311828Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 07-10-2010
Built:2009 Loa:288,93 GT:90091 DWT:180310
Flag:PAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasik Melati
IMO:9311828
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130272
Callsign:9MVF3
Former name(s):
- Cape Apricot (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,310 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE APRICOT
© har
CAPE APRICOT
© har
CAPE APRICOT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :