ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jimakos T - IMO 7713888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:Jimakos TAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713888Hits:1,646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
m/v Jimakos T
ex Kiso Maru, ex Gambit Success
IMO 7713888
GT/NT: 10689/6476
DWT: 17537
LOA/Beam: 146.68/22.86
Built: 1978 /Imabari, Japan
M.Engine: Akasaka Diesels Ltd.
Class: NKK

Pictured in `Odessos` shiprepair yard - Varna, Bulgaria; 03.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimakos T
IMO:7713888
Former name(s):
- Kiso Maru (Until 2000 Aug)
- Gambit Success (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,689 tons
Summer DWT:17,537 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAMBIT SUCCESS
© frtrfred
JIMAKOS T
© Marcelo Vieira
JIMAKOS T
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!