ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD YARRA VALLEY - IMO 9252993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD YARRA VALLEYAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252993Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Year: 2002
Flag: Marshall Islands
Owner: P&O Nedlloyd
Charter: Ernst Jacob GmbH & Co. KG

Type: Containervessel
GRT: 25,703
DWT: 33,670
Loa: 208
bm: 30
Kts: 21
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Oste
IMO:9252993
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090128
Callsign:V7DY4
Former name(s):
- Ccni Concepcion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Oste (Until 2010 Sep)
- Callao Express (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Yarra Valley (Until 2006 Feb)
- Wehr Oste (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’0.18” N, 118°9’10.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
16:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 16:00:07 UTCJing Tang
2018 June 3rd, 03:30:16 UTCHumen
2018 May 21st, 13:00:19 UTCDongguan
2018 May 19th, 10:00:26 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 4th, 08:00:51 UTCYingkou
2018 April 16th, 18:00:17 UTCQuanzhou
2017 November 6th, 21:00:52 UTCTianjin
2017 October 21st, 18:00:09 UTCJing Tang
2017 October 19th, 19:00:57 UTCCntaicang
2017 October 7th, 12:00:42 UTCCnjingtang
More Of This Ship
Wehr Oste
© Graham Lowther
WEHR OSTE
© Gaviota
WEHR OSTE
© Gaviota
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Oct 03, 2005 16:25 (12 years ago)
Vessel Name: P&O NEDLLOYD YARRA VALLEY LR/IMO Ship No: 9252993
Call Sign: V7DY4
Flag:Marshall Islands
Port of Registry: Majuro
MMSI No 538090128
Shipmanager: Wehr, Oskar
Flag: Germany
Operator: Hapag-Lloyd Container Linie
IMO Company No: 0260691
IMO Registered Owner No: 5025674
Registered Owner: Oste Shipping GmbH
Location: Marshall Islands
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!