ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imperial Sarnia - IMO 5159600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Imperial SarniaAdded:Jul 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:5159600Hits:973
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Imperial Sarnia, Detroit River early 1980's
Vessel Identification
Name:Provmar Terminal Ii
IMO:5159600
Former name(s):
- Imperial Sarnia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:4,947 tons
Summer DWT:6,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROVMAR TERMINAL II
© frtrfred
IMPERIAL SARNIA
© René Beauchamp
IMPERIAL SARNIA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 03, 2005 12:58 (11 years ago)
Interesting this Collingwood built 1948,in 2004 named PROVMAR TERMINAL II.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!