ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKYON - IMO 8025472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:ALKYONAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8025472Hits:968
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tanker "Alkyon",Imo 8025472,on transit through Kiel Canal from Rouen to Klaipeda on 20/03/2003, built in 1981 by K.K.Usuki Tekkosho-Saiki (1302/GT=10.521).Ex-names: „Pisagua“ – 95; „Rich Arrow“ – 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkyon
IMO:8025472
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371598000
Callsign:3ENA8
Former name(s):
- Musa Bashar (Until 2010 Jul)
- Alkyon (Until 2008 Jul)
- Pisagua (Until 1995)
- Rich Arrow (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,521 tons
Summer DWT:18,277 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALKYON
© Gena Anfimov
ALKYON
© Gena Anfimov
ALKYON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 04, 2005 01:56 (11 years ago)
Really great angle.great photo
Gianpaolo on Oct 03, 2005 13:19 (11 years ago)
Great shot and light,she was built as RICH ARROW.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!