ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elena B - IMO 7721330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Elena BAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7721330Hits:1,310
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulker "Elena B.",Imo 7721330, on transit through Kiel-canal from France to St.Petersburg on 19/09/2003,built in 1978 by Georgi Dimitrov Shipyard–Varna(128/GT=16.342).Ex-names: „Paksu“ – 03; „Khodozhnik Kasiyan“– 97.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena B
IMO:7721330
Former name(s):
- Paksu (Until 2003 Aug)
- Khodozhnik Kasiyan (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,342 tons
Summer DWT:25,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elena B
© Wil Weijsters
ELENA B
© Malcolm Cranfield
Elena B
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 03, 2005 14:13 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Russia
Call Sign: UIIR
IMO: 7721330
Ex-names: Khodozhnik Kasiyan; Paksu
Built by: "Georgi Dimitrov" Shipyard - Varna in 1978
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Gianpaolo on Oct 03, 2005 13:22 (11 years ago)
A long series of sisters/sim. with cranes and not.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!