ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEPETANE - IMO 8126367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LEPETANEAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8126367Hits:1,023
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Dabinovic-owned Bulker LEPETANE inbound Warnemunde. IMO-No. 8126367.

Foto: 19-05-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Margo
IMO:8126367
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314055000
Callsign:8PNH
Former name(s):
- Marquise (Until 2014 Mar)
- Lepetane (Until 2008 Nov)
- Libranave I (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,977 tons
Summer DWT:26,771 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Margo
© Wil Weijsters
Margo
© Wil Weijsters
MARGO
© seanav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Oct 04, 2005 12:34 (11 years ago)
Hello,

nice photo, but too less resolution.

BGRDS
Seadevil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!