ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR SEA - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:POLAR SEAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:1,121
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving The Tyne 29.01.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
Fri Porsgrunn
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!