ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOUKRAINKA - IMO 7932771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NOVOUKRAINKAAdded:Mar 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7932771Hits:1,277
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The factory trawler NOVOUKRAINKA = FV-0499 berthed in the Rostock-Port. built as fishery ship from Type "ATLANTIK-Supertrawler" (Project 464) by VEB Volkswerft Straldund /GDR for the Soviet Fishery Trust "Azcherryba" Kerch, deliv. 17-12-1979.

Foto: 16-11-1994 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Anouma
IMO:7932771
Former name(s):
- Novoukrainka (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,989 tons
Summer DWT:2,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!