ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTROVETZ KI8363 - IMO 8522030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OSTROVETZ KI8363Added:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8522030Hits:1,254
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The Seiner / freezer trawler OSTROVETZ = KI- 08363 leaving Rostock. Built as Type ATLANTIK 333 from VEB Volkswerft Stralsund / GDR for the formely soviet Enterprises Fisherytrust "Zapryba", Kaliningrad / USSR. Liftet 16-01-1985, deliv. to customer 15-03-1985.

2006 transfered as CARMEN under Georgian Flag, Reg.-Port Batumi

Foto: 23-08-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen
IMO:8522030
Former name(s):
- Ostrovets (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMEN
© 3SX
CARMEN & ROSITA
© Przemek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on May 27, 2012 10:54 (4 years ago)

Great shot of her!


"Orlyonok" type Fishing Freezer Seiner-Trawler (project 'Atlantik 333')

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/orlyonok.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_atlantic333.html
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!