Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OYRA - IMO 8522119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OYRAAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
The Freezer Trawler OYRA = KI-8369 from Type ATLANTIK 333 inbound Warnemunde Seacanal, built by VEB Volkswerft Stralsund / GDR (Yard-No. 677) for the soviet fishery trust "Zapryba", Kaliningrad / USSR, lifted 12-04-1985,deliv. 31-05-1983 to customer.

2006 as EVA transfered to Georgian Flag, Reg.-Port Batumi

Foto: 13-02-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Oyra (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Holger Jaschob
© Holger Jaschob
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!