ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAIN EXPRESS - IMO 9284910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GRAIN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9284910Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 10-10-10
Built:2004 GT:39974 DWT:76466
Flag:MHL
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Iris
IMO:9284910
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002041
Callsign:V7FX8
Former name(s):
- Grain Express (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk One (Until 2006 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,974 tons
Summer DWT:76,466 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’13.51” N, 104°4’52.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 77° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Dung Quat Vn
Arrival:21st Nov 2019
23:30:02 UTC
Last update:
24 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 08:00:03 UTCMasinloc,phil.
2018 June 18th, 10:00:26 UTCNewcastle
2018 June 18th, 10:00:03 UTCNewcastle
2018 May 18th, 16:30:09 UTCTianjin
2018 February 16th, 12:00:35 UTCSgsin
2018 February 9th, 16:00:33 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 21st, 11:00:36 UTCTaboneo Indo
2017 November 30th, 03:00:36 UTCCn Zos
2017 November 24th, 12:00:57 UTCNingbo China
2017 November 24th, 12:00:00 UTCKr Yos
More Of This Ship
Star Iris
© ucok
Star Iris
© ucok
Star Iris
© ucok
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :