ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Colombia I - IMO 8200876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Colombia IAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200876Hits:1,021
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Colombia I" (now "Sea Life"),Imo 8200876,on transit through Kiel-canal from Cartagena(Col.) to Ventspils on 16/02/1999,built in 1984 by Stocznia Gdanska im Lenina–Gdansk(B349/06/GT=17.200).Ex-names: "Ocean Pacific I" - 04, "Colombia I" - 02, „Colombia“ – 96, „C.T.E. Lucia“ – 95, „Almirante Jose Padilla“ – 93; launched as „Ciudad de Barranquilla“
Vessel Identification
Name:Balboa
IMO:8200876
Former name(s):
- Sea Life (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ocean Pacific I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Colombia I (Until 2002 Mar)
- Colombia (Until 1996 Aug)
- C.t.e.lucia (Until 1995 Mar)
- Almirante Jose Padilla (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,200 tons
Summer DWT:22,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALBOA
© lappino
ALMIRANTE JOSE PADILLA
© pieter melissen
COLOMBIA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!