Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bibi - IMO 7722126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:BibiAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Cargo ship "Bibi" (now "Rickmers Dubai",Imo 7722126) on transit through Kiel-canal from St.Petersburg to Antwerp on 16/06/2003,built in 1979 by Hitachi Zosen–Innoshima Works,Innoshima (4611/GT=17.128).Ex-names: "Bibi" - 04.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Feast
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Dubai (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bibi (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,337 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!