ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECO EUROPA - IMO 9030917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ECO EUROPAAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030917Hits:852
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 3.10.2005
IMO No 9030917
built by Fincantieri.Italy.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Mubarakah
IMO:9030917
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403273000
Callsign:HZGQ
Former name(s):
- Eco Europa (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,516 tons
Summer DWT:149,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eco Europa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Eco Europa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Eco Europa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 03, 2005 22:28 (11 years ago)
many thanks Federico
Federico Bolognini on Oct 03, 2005 15:25 (11 years ago)
Ilhan grat stern shot !
Regards/Fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!