ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:469
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Type: Cruiseliner
Flag: Bahamas
Year: 2002
Owner: Celebrity Cruises (Greece)

GRT: 90,280
Loa: 294
bm: 32
Kts: 24
Passengers: 2.450
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’13.68” N, 23°37’27.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 August 7th, 07:00:04 UTCKotor
2017 August 5th, 04:00:47 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 August 4th, 04:00:42 UTCLivorno
2017 August 1st, 04:00:34 UTCValencia
2017 July 31st, 02:45:53 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 30th, 06:00:33 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 July 29th, 04:00:22 UTCIbiza
2017 July 27th, 04:00:27 UTCSete
2017 July 26th, 03:45:56 UTCToulon
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Nicol@s83
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Nicol@s83
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Nicol@s83
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!