ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MAINPORT - IMO 7414262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OCEAN MAINPORTAdded:Oct 14, 2010
Captured:September 21, 2010IMO:7414262Hits:1,360
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ocean Mainport
Owner: Sartor Shipping, Steinsland - Norway.
Built: 1976 Ulstein HatlÝ A/S.
Loa. 81,08 m. Br. 18,04 m.
2518 Gt., 3297 Dwt.
2 x 2400 Bhp. MaK 6M453AK.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Tender Commander (82), Northern Commander (96), Olympic Commander (05).
21/09-2010 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Eagle
IMO:7414262
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258484000
Callsign:LAWD3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Mainport (Until 2012 Oct)
- Olympic Commander (Until 2005 Mar)
- Northern Commander (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tender Commander (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,518 tons
Summer DWT:3,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIC COMMANDER
© Andreas Hoppe
Northern Commander
© simonwp
Atlantic Eagle
© Lutz Hohaus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!