ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nika Z - IMO 7411600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Santiago Mena Saez [View profile]Title:Nika ZAdded:Oct 14, 2010
Captured:October 14, 2010IMO:7411600Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in the port of Malaga (Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nika Z
IMO:7411600
Former name(s):
- Nika (Until 2008 Jan)
- Medexpress (Until 2004 May)
- Evdokia Express (Until 2003 Jun)
- Saint Gildas (Until 1994 Nov)
- Duro Turiellos (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,570 tons
Summer DWT:3,778 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nika Z
© Santiago Mena Saez
Nika Z
© Andrey Jakimenko
Nika Z
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :