ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enerchem Catalyst - IMO 7122560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Enerchem CatalystAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7122560Hits:568
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Upbound the Detroit River 1989, in my collection photographer unknown

Built in 1971 at Dundee, Scotland by Caledon, Robb Shipbuilding, Ltd., as the Jon Ramsoy
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Claus
IMO:7122560
Former name(s):
- Catalyst (Until 2006 Jan)
- Algocatalyst (Until 2004 Dec)
- Enerchem Catalyst (Until 1999 Jun)
- Doan Transport (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,159 tons
Summer DWT:10,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOAN TRANSPORT
© frtrfred
ENERCHEM CATALYST
© frtrfred
Enerchem Catalyst
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Oct 03, 2005 18:42 (11 years ago)
Worked on this one summer of 1977. She was then called Doan Transport (Halco). Memories....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!