ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERDIEP - IMO 9158070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:ZUIDERDIEPAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158070Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taranto 30.09.05
Imo 9158070
Vessel Identification
Name:Netburg
IMO:9158070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356642000
Callsign:HONZ
Former name(s):
- Zuiderdiep (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,638 tons
Summer DWT:8,302 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’11.02” N, 12°22’26.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 57° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 05:00:48 UTCRostock
2018 June 17th, 15:00:16 UTCJelsa
2018 May 14th, 06:00:49 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 11th, 18:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 4th, 16:00:19 UTCGemlik
2018 May 1st, 06:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 21st, 08:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 20th, 18:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 30th, 03:00:17 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 30th, 01:00:02 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Netburg
© Russell Judge
Netburg
© Gerolf Drebes
ZUIDERDIEP
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!