ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE VERDE - IMO 9283239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MONTE VERDEAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283239Hits:382
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 01.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Verde
IMO:9283239
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211771000
Callsign:DCPC2
Former name(s):
- Alianca Maua (Until 2011 Jun)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,005 tons
Length:310 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°12’17.22” S, 46°16’59.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Brsua>brssz
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 13:00:39 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 June 13th, 12:00:36 UTCP..pactb>mxver
2017 June 12th, 00:45:01 UTC..pactb>mxver
2017 June 12th, 00:45:00 UTCUshou>pactb
2017 June 5th, 17:00:00 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 June 3rd, 17:30:02 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 June 2nd, 01:30:00 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 May 14th, 10:30:43 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 May 9th, 18:00:39 UTCBrioa>brnvt
2017 May 8th, 09:00:35 UTCBrssz>brioa
More Of This Ship
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
ALIANCA MAUA
© har
ALIANCA MAUA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 03, 2005 19:13 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture Rafael. Very big looking ship.
imo: 9283239
build: 2005
flag: Germany

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!