ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bukhta Andreeva - IMO 8808575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fredboels [View profile]Title:Bukhta AndreevaAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8808575Hits:2,582
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built by french CMN Cherbourg shipyard for a shipowner of Fécamp, France, the SAF fishing company managed by Mr Lagarde, as " COTE DE LA VIERGE ", this freezer trawler was sold to a russian company of Vladivostok.

If you have photos or informations about this ship, you can send me a mail, because I only find this poor photograph.

fredboels@yahoo.fr
Vessel Identification
Name:Altyn
IMO:8808575
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273827000
Callsign:UCZH
Former name(s):
- Bukhta Andreeva (Until 2011 Jul)
- Cote De La Vierge (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,338 tons
Summer DWT:826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALTYN
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!