ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barbaros Kiran - IMO 7433684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Barbaros KiranAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433684Hits:1,456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Barbaros Kiran Built 1985 grt 22466 imo 7433684
KIRAN GROUP Istanbul TURKEY
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbaros Kiran
IMO:7433684
Former name(s):
- Maxhutte (Until 1997)
- Bahia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,466 tons
Summer DWT:36,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 04:09 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 03, 2005 23:59 (11 years ago)
Great shot Simon.i remember her as black colour .
friendship on Oct 03, 2005 16:51 (11 years ago)
Good shot!

Bulkcarrier now in pink colored Hull,earlier by Turkish owners black painted.The former MAXHUTTE (II) of VEB DEUTFRACHT/Deutsche Seereederei Rostock, Brasilian built ,orig.-6-1985 deliv.as BAHIA for Hamburg-South-Group.

Regards! friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!