ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEBORG - IMO 9142552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:MERWEBORGAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142552Hits:1,763
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, June 27, 2004 - loading pipes | gen.cargo | IMO 9142552 | ex-MSC BOTHNIA | flag: Netherl. Antilles/Willemstad | GT 6.540 | dwt 9.200 | loa 134,55 m | beam 16,50 m | draft 7,11 m | dob 1997 | Owner: MV "Margreth" Shipping | Manager: Esmeralda Shipping | Operator: Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merweborg
IMO:9142552
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306611000
Callsign:PJMY
Former name(s):
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Merweborg (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’18.9” N, 14°26’10.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Kaskinen
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
17:00:49 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 17:00:49 UTCKaskinen
2018 May 25th, 20:00:37 UTCGrundartangi
2018 May 1st, 09:00:40 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 20th, 09:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:56 UTCGavle
2018 January 29th, 17:00:56 UTCValko
2018 January 24th, 19:00:38 UTCKokkola
2017 December 24th, 17:00:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 December 14th, 09:00:47 UTCBrake
2017 December 8th, 10:00:57 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
MERWEBORG
© har
MERWEBORG
© har
Merweborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!