ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARVOS ILANKA - IMO 7021780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NARVOS ILANKAAdded:Mar 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7021780Hits:1,814
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The lithuanian Fishcarrier / reefer NARVOS ILANKA (IMO-No. 7021780) anchored at Klaipeda. Owner: Klaipeda Transport Fleet, Lithuania. Ex NARVSKIY ZALIV (Soviet-Lithuania), built by Ateliers & Chantiers Mediterranee, La Seyne / France (Yard-No.1387), launch. 13-6-1970,compl. 1-1971. -08-1998 sold to scrapped, Arrived Alang to scrapped: 24-9-1998

Foto: -08-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Narvos Ilanka
IMO:7021780
Former name(s):
- Narvskiy Zaliv (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,004 tons
Summer DWT:11,816 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NARVSKIY ZALIV & OTTO RIASTAS
© Gena Anfimov
NARVSKIY ZALIV
© Gena Anfimov
NARVSKIY ZALIV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 03, 2005 20:40 (11 years ago)
Wonderful photo, Wolfgang,
a beuatiful Fishcarrier in full colours, great !!
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!