Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maroudia - IMO 7628186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:MaroudiaAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Bremen, May 29, 2004 - loading steel for the Mediterranean Sea | bulker | IMO 7628186 | ex-MAROUDIO | flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 21.265 | dwt 34.825 | loa 179,03 m | beam 27,06 m | draft 10,95 m | dob 1978.
VESSEL NOW TRADING AS "MARU D", flag unchanged | present owner: DIN Maritime, Piraeus | present manager/operator: Baru Delta Marine, Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maru D
Former name(s):
- Maroudia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maroudio (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,265 tons
Summer DWT:34,825 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Scott
© Fernando Casañez
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!