ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria T.L. - IMO 9138939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Maria T.L.Added:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138939Hits:1,524
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, June 18, 2004 - loading scrap | bulker | IMO 9138939 | flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 27.566 | dwt 47.075 | loa 189,90 m | beam 32,00 m | draft 11,60 m | dob 1997 | Owner: Finamadre Maritime, Piraeus | Manager/Operator: Tri-Marine Shipping, Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria T.l.
IMO:9138939
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239961000
Callsign:SVIB
Former name(s):
- Pretty Ruby (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,566 tons
Summer DWT:47,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria T.L.
© hansfair
Maria T.L.
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Maria T.L.
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!