ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI STREAM - IMO 9115896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FRI STREAMAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115896Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 03, 2005 - leaving lock and heading for her berth | gen.cargo | IMO 9115896 | ex-STORM | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 2.051 | dwt 3.280 | loa 89,88 m | beam 12,71 m | draft 4,70 m | dob 1995 | Owner: Fri Stream AS, Kopervik/Norway | Manager/Operator : Kopervik Ship Management, Kopervik/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Stream
IMO:9115896
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311878000
Callsign:C6UD4
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tertius (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,051 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’45.6” N, 10°15’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 09:00:57 UTCKolding
2017 December 9th, 23:00:48 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 November 26th, 08:00:58 UTCSandbank
2017 November 19th, 17:00:07 UTCBelfast
2017 November 11th, 05:00:56 UTCIpswich
2017 November 11th, 05:00:54 UTCNew Holland
2017 November 9th, 16:00:56 UTCSt.petersburgh
2017 November 4th, 06:00:56 UTCWismar
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:59 UTCLa Coruna
2017 October 28th, 10:00:41 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!