ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DYGGVE - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DYGGVEAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’33.19” N, 24°59’49.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 70° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
24 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 06:00:47 UTCGdansk
2017 September 14th, 10:00:53 UTCHasselby
2017 September 11th, 04:30:15 UTCUst Luga
2017 September 7th, 07:00:11 UTCGdansk
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 30th, 20:00:54 UTCNaantali
2017 August 29th, 10:00:44 UTCVasa
2017 August 24th, 06:00:18 UTCVejle
2017 August 15th, 04:00:53 UTCKantvik
2017 August 14th, 06:00:04 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!