Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARABOU - IMO 7203261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MARABOUAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
The Panama-flagged MARABOU ex SESTRORETSK berthed in the Port Hamburg. Mgr.Albatross-Shipping Panama. IMO-No. 7203261.
As SESTRORETSK the first soviet Full-Containership.

1999 renamed --> ERIDAN and 25-01-2007 arrived Alang to breaked up.

Foto: -05-1996 Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sestroretsk (Until 1996)
- Marabou (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,365 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!