ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SAVANNAH - IMO 9220976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:UBC SAVANNAHAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9220976Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier UBC Savannah at Rotterdam/Europort
IMO-No.: 9220976
171,59 x 27,00 x 14,80 m
DWT 31770 t
built 11/2000 at Saiki H.I.
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Savannah
IMO:9220976
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209289000
Callsign:P3UW8
Former name(s):
- Sandnes (Until 2001 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,923 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°58’16.1” N, 66°36’57.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Prpse
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
16:30:34 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 17th, 02:00:03 UTCSw Pass
2017 January 6th, 16:00:37 UTCTt Pts
2016 November 2nd, 21:30:04 UTCPa Ctb
2016 March 10th, 20:00:13 UTCBeaumont
2016 February 19th, 08:00:22 UTCVeracruz Mexico
2015 November 22nd, 15:00:57 UTCBeaumont
2015 September 27th, 21:00:15 UTCLas Minas Panama
2015 September 21st, 13:30:38 UTCHouston
2015 July 20th, 04:00:05 UTCTampa Florida
2015 July 7th, 05:00:40 UTCBaltimore Usa
More Of This Ship
UBC SAVANNAH
© Captain Ted
UBC SAVANNAH
© Captain Ted
UBC Savannah
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 04:09 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!