ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container OOCL Nevskiy at Rotterdam/Europort
IMO-No.: 9231834
133,95 x 22,50 x 11,30 m
DWT 11200 t
built 04/2001 at Sietas & Co
Flag Luxembourg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’28.15” N, 8°9’13.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 77° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Dewvn Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:32 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2017 November 21st, 08:00:27 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 18th, 08:00:35 UTCRiga Via Nok
2017 November 11th, 09:00:13 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 November 8th, 08:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 6th, 09:00:04 UTCGdansk Via Nok
2017 November 3rd, 22:00:29 UTCDe Brv
2017 November 2nd, 19:00:38 UTCDe Wvn
2017 October 31st, 14:30:21 UTCCopenhagen
2017 October 28th, 23:30:14 UTCRiga Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© jens smit
BJORG
© jens smit
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 03, 2005 18:45 (12 years ago)
Great picture. It's been a while since i seen her. Still looking great.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!