Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SWAN - IMO 7609714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hook [View profile]Title:BLACK SWANAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Ship BLACK SWAN, loading grain in Sorel, Quebec.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saeed Ii
Former name(s):
- Babil (Until 2010 Dec)
- Prestigious (Until 2000 Mar)
- Clipper Aquamarine (Until 1998 Oct)
- Hansa Lubeck (Until 1991 Jul)
- Prestigious (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,153 tons
Summer DWT:23,573 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© Rudi Rabe
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Oct 03, 2005 18:28 (11 years ago)
Belle photo Sylvia. Hoping to see more of your shots! :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!