ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOIKOS - IMO 8413930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:STOIKOSAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413930Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulkcarrier STOIKOS (IMO-No. 8413930) ex Narwal ex Nara, inbound Seacanal Warnemunde, built 1985 Imabari / Japan (Yard-No.1144).

Foto: 16-10-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahalaxmi
IMO:8413930
Former name(s):
- Apj Mahalaxmi (Until 2012 Oct)
- Stoikos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Narwal (Until 1997 Apr)
- Nara (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,532 tons
Summer DWT:67,359 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NARA
© bs1mrc
NARA
© bs1mrc
APJ MAHALAXMI
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!