ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVATOR - IMO 8615849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NOVATORAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8615849Hits:1,324
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The Belize-Flag Fishcarrier NOVATOR (Novator-Shipping Belize-City) berthed in the fishery port Klaipeda. IMO-No.8615849. 1988 built as NOVATOR for USSR by Kleven Loland AS Norway (Yard-No. 99).

Foto: -08-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Orion
IMO:8615849
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341591000
Callsign:V4QV2
Former name(s):
- Polar (Until 2012 Jan 27)
- Polar One (Until 2010 Nov)
- Novator (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,042 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ORION
© Patalavaca
ATLANTIC ORION
© Sydney Sinclair
ATLANTIC ORION
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!