ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANYUS - IMO 7036606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:RANYUSAdded:Oct 18, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:7036606Hits:629
Location:Cancale, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing canacale
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranyus
IMO:7036606
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180714
Callsign:ERGN
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2009 Jun)
- Norsund (Until 2001 Nov 06)
- Sarah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Bremer Handel (Until 1997 Aug)
- Sarah (Until 1995)
- Sabine D (Until 1988)
- Twiehausen (Until 1983)
- Ibesca Algeria (Until 1980)
- Ibesca Espana (Until 1978)
- Twiehausen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,390 tons
Summer DWT:2,568 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1971
Builder (*):Jj Sietas Schiffswerft
Hamburg, Germany
Owner:Jaohar Group - Lowestoft, U.k.
Manager:Jaohar Group - Lowestoft, U.k.
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANYUS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
RANYUS
© Sorin Tițu
BREMER HANDEL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!