ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Zealand Trader - IMO 7813822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:New Zealand TraderAdded:Sep 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7813822Hits:1,156
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
New Zealand Trader reg Wellington ex Atlantic Singapore departing Port Botany 28-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Yi
IMO:7813822
Flag:China
MMSI:412915000
Callsign:BFHE
Former name(s):
- Tong Yun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mild Tran (Until 1994 Jun)
- Atlantic (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,256 tons
Summer DWT:6,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tong Yi
© Vladimir Knyaz
New Zealand Trader
© Paul Dashwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!